Urgent Meeting: 2019/2020 Student Representative Council Elections

Successful candidates for the 2019/2020 Student Representative Council Elections are hereby invited to a Meeting today, 4 October 2019 at the Small Lecture Theatre 1, Commerce Building, Main Campus, at 3pm.

Candidates should attend without fail because photos for the Ballot Paper will be taken at the Meeting.

On-line verification of the nominations for the Student Representative Council Members has shown that the following qualify and, therefore, will be on the Ballot Paper:

President

Dombo Innocent T (N01523312X)

Kutywayo Takura (N0164800Y)

Mazerenganwa Lyn Rutendo (N01519341C)

Ngwaru Fortune Takunda (N0188724P)

 

Vice-President

Maphosa Sandra (N0161059B)

Masara Emily Kundai (N0161172B)

Muronde Lisa Marvalous (N0152295A)

 

Secretary General

Charamba Tanaka (N0163442B)

Chiwara Kudzaishe Alex (N0188331L)

Chuny Joseph Makuei Maker (N01521567X)

Karanda Tafadzwa Christopher (N0164844K)

Makosa Munyaradzi (N0182221P)

 

Treasurer General

Mupinga Christopher Reward (N0175949T)

Ndhlovu Zibusiso (N0165451J)

 

Minister of Academic Affairs

Bvuma Kudzai (N0181798T)

Handina Tawanda (N0182587Q)

Muganiwa Tapfuma (N0182350Y)

Murambwi Farai Pelagia (N0198011C)

 

Minister of Clubs and Societies

Mabambe Tinotenda Lorna (N0189023K)

Magoho Prince Pinnace (N0188087D)

Nyathi Robin (N0182285L)

Selemani Robert (N0189584M)

 

Minister of Entertainment

Chakamanga Tinotenda (N0162054X)

Kanyoka Warren (N0173385P)

Majengwa Peter Tanya (N0188028M)

Mhondera Ashley Heriety (N0187978H)

Moyo Mpumelelo (N0199225W)

 

Minister of Food, Health and Students Welfare

Dhlamini Hearth (N0163004N)

Mandiopera Ethel Rose (N0182662G)

Mangoya Saratiel Simbarashe (N0175789D)

 

Minister of Information and Publicity

Gondo Dale Lipha (N0162761G)

Ncube Mduduzi Prince (N0283034W)

Ncube Nobuhle (N0199310H)

Sigidi-Moyo Muziwenkosi (N0197174V)

Vunzani Trevor Solomon (N0183260D)

 

Minister of Legal and Constitutional Affairs

Ncube Proud Caileb (N01910458W)

Kaneta Simbarashe Jeffrey (N0196467V)

 

Minister of Resident and Non Resident Students

Mafa Nothando Karen (N0176952W)

Muskwe Admire (N0182272F)

Nyathi Mthulisi (N0173969T)

 

Minister of Sports and Recreation

Machinga Tinotenda (N0171435V)

Mahaso Ronald Tatenda (N0188309K)

Mudiwa Miriro (N01520142T)

Ziyambe Fadzai Sharon (N0182085J)



E. Phiri

Connect with us

National University of Science & Technology
PO Box AC 939, Ascot, Bulawayo
Zimbabwe
Tel: +263 292 282842
Fax: +263 292 286803

Newsletter

Enter your email and we'll send you more information

© Copyright 2019. National University of Science & Technology. All Rights Reserved